This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-SEP-2012 |
Time: | 19:37 LT |
Type: |  Morane-Saulnier MS.893A Commodore 180 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | E7-NOR |
C/n / msn: | 12071 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Kološići near Visoko -
Bosnia and Herzegovina
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Sarajevo (SJJ / LQSA) |
Destination airport: | Visoko (LQVI) |
Narrative:According to the statements of eyewitnesses, the plane clipped the wire lines, then crashed.
It is assumed that the pilot wanted to land at Airport Visoko, but due to darkness he not spotted wire lines.
Pilot was detained at a hospital due to injuries.
Sources:
http://visoko.co.ba/vijesti/visoko/5832-u-mjestu-koloii-sruio-se-avion-kojim-je-upravljao-norveki-dravljanin http://www.avaz.ba/vijesti/crna-hronika/srusio-se-sportski-avion