Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149044

Date:Monday 2 April 2012
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:ISAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:eastern Afghanistan -   Afghanistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An International Security Assistance Force helicopter made a forced landing in eastern Afghanistan.
All crew members have been recovered. The site of the incident is secure and no fatalities were reported.

Sources:

http://www.isaf.nato.int/article/news/helicopter-makes-forced-landing-in-eastern-afghanistan.html