Incident Mooney M20K F-GCJB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149140

Date:Thursday 6 September 2012
Time:16:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GCJB
MSN: 25-0248
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lille Lesquin Airport - LFQQ -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Collided with the hangar during start-up at the parking position. Substantial damage to the aircraft.

The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.36.pdf

http://jersey-airport.blogspot.com/2011/07/f-gcjb-mooney-m20k-231.html