Incident P&M Aviation Pulsr G-PLSR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149157

Date:Saturday 8 September 2012
Time:
Type:P&M Aviation Pulsr
Owner/operator:P & M Aviation Ltd
Registration: G-PLSR
MSN: 8607
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Blois-le-Breuil (LFOQ) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Blois-le-Breuil (LFOQ)
Destination airport:UK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
New P&M PulsR crashes...
At the weekend (8th or 9th Sept 2012) P&Ms PulsR crashes on the return flight from France over the weekend. Pilot is ok But the plane is a mess, but repairable. it came down using its built in parachute, The accident was in France and it came down under parachute and landed in a tree.

Aircraft also had dual British/France registration as G-PLSR and 59-DHJ. Crashed at Blois-le-Breuil. France (LFOQ) en route back to UK

Sources:

http://www.pmaviationusa.com/pdffiles/Flight%20through%20cloud.pdf
http://www.trikepilot.com/members/profile/58/blog-view/blog_760.htm
http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/search/?q=G-PLSR&f=reg&sort=oldest&search_type=simple
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1369006/
https://www.pmaviation.co.uk/