Accident Cessna 152 PR-UNO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149288

Date:Monday 24 September 2012
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Volare Escola de Avião Civil
Registration: PR-UNO
MSN: 15284409
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bela Vista do Paraíso, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SSOK, !4 Bis Aerodrome
Destination airport:SSOK, !4 Bis Aerodrome
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A single-engine plane used to train pilots, made ​​a forced landing on a rural property on the afternoon of Monday (24) in Bela Vista do Paraíso in northern Paraná. According to the Civil Defense, the aircraft carrying an instructor and a student at the time of the accident. The two occupants had only minor injuries. The accident was at around 14h. The aircraft had taken off from the aerodrome 14 Bis, which lies in the north of Londrina.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/pr/parana/noticia/2012/09/aviao-monomotor-faz-pouso-forcado-em-area-rural-no-norte-do-parana.html
http://www.voovirtual.com/t24291-brasil-aviao-monomotor-cai-na-regiao-de-londrina
http://www.bonde.com.br/?id_bonde=1-3--876-20120924&tit=aviao+monomotor+cai+na+regiao+de+londrina