Incident Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III FM10..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149322

Date:unk. date 1980
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III
Owner/operator:TUDM (Royal Malaysian Air Force)
Registration: FM10..
MSN: 11..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pulau Langkawi -   Malaysia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on a beach after engine malfunction. Washed into the sea by high tide. Date unknown.

Sources:

http://xnuripilot.blogspot.de/search/label/Scrap%20book