Accident Pilatus PC-7 M33-..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149707

Date:Tuesday 25 September 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7
Owner/operator:Tentera Udara Diraja Malaysia (TUDM)
Registration: M33-..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sintok, Bukit Kaya Hitam, Kedah -   Malaysia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RMAF Alor Setar
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on University Utara Malaysia (UUM) hostel building. Lt Muda Faizal bin Muhammad killed.

Sources:

New Straits Times 23 October 1991, p2/14 October 1993, p7