Incident Martin B-26B Marauder 42-95800,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149774

Date:Sunday 13 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-26B Marauder
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 42-95800
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown, France -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit by bomb dropped from above and collided with 42-95834, which crashed as well. MACR 7684

Sources:

- JF Baugher