Accident Starflight Fox V6 Vector PU-DGM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150292

Date:Saturday 13 October 2012
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Starflight Fox V6 Vector
Owner/operator:
Registration: PU-DGM
MSN: V6/016K
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Londrina , Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SSOK, !4 Bis Aerodrome
Destination airport:SSOK, !4 Bis Aerodrome
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In the late afternoon of Saturday (13), an ultralight Fox V6, prefix PU-DGM, fell in the rural city of Londrina (PR), killing the pilot of the aircraft. The plane left the airport 14 Bis, typically used by crop dusters and small. Witnesses of the accident reported that the wings broke before the fall.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://canalpiloto.com.br/ultraleve-cai-em-londrina-pr-piloto-morre/]

http://londrina.odiario.com/londrina/noticia/610569/piloto-morre-em-queda-de-ultraleve-na-area-rural-de-londrina/

Media: