Incident MBB Bo 105CB-4 B-41,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150306

Date:Monday 3 February 1992
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CB-4
Owner/operator:299 Sqn Koninklijke Luchtmacht (KLu)
Registration: B-41
MSN: S-241
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deelen AFB, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suffered fire damage in hangar when B-46 destroyed by arson. Became instructional airframe.

Sources:

http://forum.scramble.nl/viewtopic.php?p=456169
http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/mbb.pdf