Incident MBB Bo 105C D-HDFJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150320

Date:Thursday 17 February 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105C
Owner/operator:Bundesministerium des Innern (BMI) Luftrettung
Registration: D-HDFJ
MSN: S-172
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sinn -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Christoph 2" crashed from a height of about 5 metres while approaching rescue scene.

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/mbb.pdf