Incident Supermarine Spitfire Mk IIA P8324,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150349

Date:Tuesday 23 June 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire Mk IIA
Owner/operator:313 Sqn RAF
Registration: P8324
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Channel -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Fairlop Essex
Destination airport:
Narrative:
F/Sgt Čáp claimed an Fw.190 as damaged, whilst flying this aircraft on 23/06/42.

Sources:

https://fcafa.com/