Accident Handley Page Halifax Mk III NA103,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150409

Date:Sunday 25 February 1945
Time:23:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic hlfx model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Handley Page Halifax Mk III
Owner/operator:298 Sqn RAF
Registration: NA103
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Arendal -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Tarrant Rushton
Destination airport:
Narrative:
25 February 1945: Handley Page Halifax MK III. NA 103. 298 Sqn. Crew killed. Near Arendal

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.no/SIG/1945/Nacht.html
https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flystyrten_ved_Torungene_i_1945