Incident ultralight -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150411

Date:Sunday 28 October 2012
Time:14:30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: -
MSN: -
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nummela Airfield (EFNU) -   Finland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EFNU
Destination airport:EFNU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ultralight crashed just after takeoff in Nummela Airfield (EFNU). The plane dropped from 10m height and 55-year old men pilot got severe bone breakage. The plane will probably written off.

Sources:

https://www.iltalehti.fi/uutiset/2012102816257328_uu.shtml