Incident MBB Bo 105CBS-4 LQ-BLT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150439

Date:Saturday 8 June 1996
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-4
Owner/operator:Policía de la Provincia de Buenos Aires
Registration: LQ-BLT
MSN: S-863
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near La Plata Airport, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Aerial patrol
Departure airport:
Destination airport:La Plata helipad
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on approach in bad weather and darkness. Rebuilt in 2002 with fuselage of S-915 (D-HGSH).

Sources:

http://www.gacetaeronautica.com.ar/articulos/2011/00bo105/
Flight International 19-25 November 1997