Accident Mil Mi-1M CCCP-17829,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150517

Date:Monday 18 May 1970
Time:
Type:Mil Mi-1M
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-17829
MSN: 03011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:helipad Borulah, Yakutsk ASSR -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During takeoff Mi-1 helicopter collided with Mi-4 helicopter, which was landing. The pilot and three passengers in Mi-1 were killed. The Mi-4 successfully landed.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=454