Accident CASA/MBB Bo 105C-GSH HR.15-..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150524

Date:Monday 31 March 2003
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA/MBB Bo 105C-GSH
Owner/operator:Spanish Army Airmobile Force (FAMET)
Registration: HR.15-..
MSN: S4-...
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villanueva de los Infantes, Valladoid -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Logrono-Agoncillo
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after parts from the main rotor fell off while low flying during exercise with two other helicopters from BHELMA III.

Sources:

Air Forces Monthly, May 2003, p90/September 2003, p76
Scramble 288