Incident PZL-Swidnik PW-4 Pelikan SP-8050,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150596

Date:Friday 2 November 2012
Time:16:00
Type:PZL-Swidnik PW-4 Pelikan
Owner/operator:
Registration: SP-8050
MSN: S-02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Warsaw -   Poland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EPBC
Destination airport:EPBC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:

Ultralight plane (motorized glider) cut the street lantern and crashed during approach to landing.

Sources:

https://tvnwarszawa.tvn24.pl/informacje,news,samolot-spadl-na-bemowie-scial-latarnie,65396.html
http://www.samolotypolskie.pl/samoloty/2166/126/PW-4-Pelikan