Incident Cessna 152 SP-FZY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150619

Date:Saturday 10 November 2012
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Częstochowski
Registration: SP-FZY
MSN: 15285240
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Częstochowa -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPRU
Destination airport:EPRU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft made emergency landing in the field before runway, while returning from a training route due to loss of engine power and RPM. No injuries.

Sources:

http://kontakt24.tvn.pl/temat,awaryjne-ladowanie-samolotu-spadly-obroty,66352,html?categoryId=496
http://czestochowa.wyborcza.pl/czestochowa/51,35271,12831996.html?i=1&disableRedirects=true