Incident Lockheed Martin F-22A Raptor 00-4013,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150705

Date:Thursday 15 November 2012
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic F22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Martin F-22A Raptor
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 00-4013
MSN: 00-013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Panama City-Tyndall AFB, FL (PAM) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Panama City-Tyndall AFB, FL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 1/4 mile east of drone runway in a wooded area near the highway 98. Pilot ejected safely. Aircraft burned out and was destroyed.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20130801192146/http://www.af.mil/news/story.asp?id=123326607