Incident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza N8589M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150721

Date:Friday 16 November 2012
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8589M
MSN: D-7233
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Richard B Russell Airport - KRMG, Rome, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:KRMG
Destination airport:KRMG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft Bonanza landed with retracted gears during touch-and-go maneuvers at Richard B Russell Airport - KRMG, Rome, Georgia.
Nobody was injured.

Sources:

http://romenews-tribune.com/view/full_story/20861514/article-Pilot-not-hurt-in-landing-incident-?instance=home_news
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=8589M