Hard landing Incident Robin DR.400-160 Chevalier F-GUYA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150950

Date:Thursday 15 November 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-160 Chevalier
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GUYA
MSN: 2492
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Figeac/Livernon Airport - LFCF -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFCF
Destination airport:LFCF
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot made a hard landing at Figeac/Livernon Airport - LFCF on the 15th of November 2012. The aircraft suffered minor damages. All three occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.46.pdf
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000346025.html (picture of the aircraft)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 June 2005 F-GUYA Private 0 Toulouse - Lasbordes Airport - LFCL non
Runway excursion