Accident Fiat G.91PAN MM6256,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150954

Date:Wednesday 22 March 1967
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91PAN
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6256
MSN: 22
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rivolto AB (UD) -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rivolto AB
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatic practice, just outside from the airport. Pilot Capt Raffaele D'Andretta (33) died in the crash.

Sources:

http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1967_03/19670323_0005.pdf
Scramble