Incident Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims) F-GEJZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151091

Date:Sunday 25 November 2012
Time:16:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Club Hispano-Suiza
Registration: F-GEJZ
MSN: F17201099
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Paris Pontoise-Cormeilles-En-Vexin Airport - LFPT -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFPT
Destination airport:LFPT
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Front gear of the Cessna collapsed during landing at Paris Pontoise-Cormeilles-En-Vexin Airport - LFPT. All four occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.48.pdf
http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7174710 (picture of the aircraft)