Incident Mooney M20K N305RD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151092

Date:Tuesday 27 November 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20K
Owner/operator:Southern Aircraft Consultancy Inc. Trustee
Registration: N305RD
MSN: 25-0844
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lille-Lesquin Airport - LFQQ -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFQQ
Destination airport:LFQQ
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Front landing gear of the Mooney M20K collapsed during landing at Lille-Lesquin Airport - LFQQ. The pilot, who was sole onboard escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.48.pdf