Incident Breda Nardi NH500MD (MD500) MM81136,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151272

Date:Monday 17 December 2012
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breda Nardi NH500MD (MD500)
Owner/operator:Guardia di Finanza
Registration: MM81136
MSN: 115
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pizzo Tambò, Sondrio (SO) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in mountainous area at Alta Valle Spluga in the territory of Madesimo (Valchiavenna) Piz Tambo, Sondrio province.

Sources:

http://mediterranews.org/2012/12/valchiavenna-precipita-elicottero-della-guardia-di-finanza-tre-i-feriti/
Scramble