Incident Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga SP OE-KMW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151366

Date:Friday 25 March 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga SP
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-KMW
MSN: 32R-8329035
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wels Airfield - LOLW -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOLW
Destination airport:LOLW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed with retracted gears at Wels Airfield - LOLW. The aircraft sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.austrianwings.info/2011/03/landeunfall-in-wels/#more-23540