Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan DQ-DHG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152163

Date:Monday 17 December 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Air Wakaya
Registration: DQ-DHG
MSN: 208B1120
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nadi Int Airport, Viti Levu -   Fiji
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Seven aircraft suffered damage after Tropical Cyclone Evan hit the island and Nadi International Airport - NFFN.
Aircraft which sustained damage:
- Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG, DQ-AAT
- Cessna 172N Skyhawk, DQ-YTT
- Cessna 182K Skylane, VH-DQQ
- Cessna 208B Grand Caravan, DQ-DHG
- Cessna 150, DQ-BBT
- Cessna 150, DQ-CCT
- de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver Mk.I, DQ-GWW

Sources:

https://www.pprune.org/dg-p-general-aviation-questions/503214-ga-nadi-airport-after-cyclone-evan-came-town.html