Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152187

Date:Friday 5 March 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lomza -   Poland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Bialystok
Destination airport:Lomza
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing in snow storm. Patient died, pilot seriously and nurse slightly injured.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 6.3.1965, p2