Incident DFS Weihe SE-STX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152211

Date:Saturday 19 September 1964
Time:
Type:DFS Weihe
Owner/operator:Borås Flygfält
Registration: SE-STX
MSN: 236
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Borås airfield - ESGE -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wing failure, delamination due to dryed glue. Pilot bailed out, successful. Former SwAF 8371, Se 104, DFS Weihe A3 built by AB Flygindustri, Halmstad.

Sources:

web
flyghistoria.org