Incident Chengdu J-10A 50651 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152305

Date:Sunday 17 July 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-10A
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 44th Division, 131st Regiment
Registration: 50651
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at an unknown location after engine failure during a training flight. Pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://aeronews.alle.bg/ba0112/ba1012/
http://top81.ws/show.php?f=1&t=1793648&m=15107072