Incident Chengdu J-10S 10531,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152306

Date:Monday 23 April 2007
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic J10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-10S
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 2nd Air Division, 5th Regiment
Registration: 10531
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guanyang County, Guilin, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed onto rice field; both pilots ejected and survived. Purportedly, the cause was engine failure.

Sources:

https://defenceforumindia.com/forum/threads/j-10-down.9159/
http://top81.ws/show.php?f=1&t=1793648&m=15107072