Incident Piel CP-301S Emeraude SE-EEE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152525

Date:Monday 7 December 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piel CP-301S Emeraude
Owner/operator:Avia Airlines
Registration: SE-EEE
MSN: 119
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Herzlia - LLHZ -   Israel
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna R172H Skyhawk (4X-CEQ) collided with the CP-301S Emeraude (SE-EEE) during taxi. Both aircrafts sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=3619