Mid-air collision Incident Schreder RS-15 C-GAYN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152632

Date:Monday 25 July 1977
Time:
Type:Schreder RS-15
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GAYN
MSN: 20
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with a Slingsby T.59 Kestrel (CF-FEI). The RS-15 survived the impact and was rebuilt. The Kestrel was destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t59.htm