Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 25 KB591,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152638

Date:Tuesday 13 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 25
Owner/operator:45 (Atlantic Ferry) Gp TC RAF
Registration: KB591
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Windsor Field, near Nassau. -   Bahamas
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:RAF Windsor Field
Narrative:
Mosquito KB591: Swung on landing and u/c collapsed RAF Windsor Field Bahamas. 13/03/1945
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt