Incident Cessna T-37B Tweet 60-0119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152648

Date:Wednesday 15 April 1992
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic T37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-37B Tweet
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 60-0119
MSN: 40601
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Van Vleet, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Columbus AFB (KCBM), MS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two T-37 collided over northeastern Mississippi during formation-flight and crashed. The four crew ejected safely.

Sources:

Toledo Blade 16.4.1992, p3