Accident Cessna F150H (Reims) D-EPSW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152899

Date:Sunday 27 January 2013
Time:13:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Owner/operator:Fliegerverein München e.V.
Registration: D-EPSW
MSN: 0223
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Genderkingen (Bayern) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While practicing touch and go solo landings at EDMQ the 32 year old student pilot missed the runway. The aircraft hit the snow covered runway shoulder and flipped over.

Sources:

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/donauwoerth/Flugzeug-ueberschlaegt-sich-auf-Landebahn-id23735001.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 June 1986 G-BBNY Air Tows Ltd 0 Blackbushe Airport, Yateley, near Camberley, Surrey w/o