Incident Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-27 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153226

Date:Tuesday 12 February 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-27
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Allawani Ki Dhani, Rajasthan’s Barmer district -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Uttarlai airbase
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. The pilot ejected safely. Two civilians — a three-year-old boy and a woman — were injured and a few goats were killed as debris fell on them.

Sources:

https://www.indiatvnews.com/news/india/mig-crashes-in-rajasthan-pilot-safe-20202.html
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/city/jaipur/MiG-27-crashes-in-Barmer-pilot-ejects-safely/articleshow/18474116.cms