Incident Bell 214B JA9293,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153369

Date:Thursday 25 September 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B214 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 214B
Owner/operator:Naka Nihon Air Service
Registration: JA9293
MSN: 28060
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Shintotsugawa-cho, Kabato-gun -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in wooded area shortly after take-off from an airfield and rolled over. Fatigue failure.

Sources:

World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
http://alpha.kilo.jp/aircraft_hist.html?r_number=JA9293