Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153628

Date:Friday 30 December 2011
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Corporación Nacional Forestal (Conaf)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 kilometers from the city of Victoria -   Chile
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter was set on fire and was destroyed, probably by individuals participating in the Mapuche struggle for rights.

Sources:

http://www.emol.com/noticias/nacional/2011/12/30/519405/delincuentes-incendian-helicoptero-de-conaf-en-la-araucania.html