Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153933

Date:Tuesday 28 October 2008
Time:12:00 LT
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:UNOCI
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Danane -   Cote d'Ivoire
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Daloa
Destination airport:Danane
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed upon landing at Danane, 640 kilometres north-west of the capital Abidjan.
Two occupants were hurt and had to be taken to hospital.

Sources:

http://www.iol.co.za/news/africa/un-plane-crash-in-ivory-coast-1.422279