Incident Piper PA-46R-350T Matrix PT-TOR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154003

Date:Tuesday 12 March 2013
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46R-350T Matrix
Owner/operator:Ciclo Cairu
Registration: PT-TOR
MSN: 4692117
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Highway BR-364, Ouro Preto do Oeste, Rondonia -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A single-engine plane Piper PA-46R-350T Matrix, prefix PT-TOR, made ​​an emergency landing in the late morning of Tuesday (12) in BR-364 near the city of Ouro Preto do Oeste. According to information the aircraft is owned by Ciclo Cairu, rondoniense company responsible for manufacturing bicycles.
The aircraft was not damaged and no injuries were reported to the passenger(s) onboard.

Sources:

http://www.joserobertoradialista.com/2013/03/aviao-realiza-pouso-de-emergencia-na-br.html
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/03/aviao-realiza-pouso-de-emergencia-na-br.html