Incident Airbus A320 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154327

Date:Saturday 16 March 2013
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320
Owner/operator:Kingfisher Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 184
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bagdogra airport -   India
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Bagdogra Airport (IXB/VEBD)
Destination airport:Delhi
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon taxiing, the wing of the plane hit a wall on a bunker shortly before takeoff.
The wing of the plane was badly damaged and the flight was cancelled.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://dailymajornews.onlinegkguide.com/delhi-bound-kingfisher-airlines-flight-has-a-close-shave/]