Incident Falcão AC-22 Treinador PP-XDZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155105

Date:Saturday 16 February 2013
Time:15:20 LT
Type:Falcão AC-22 Treinador
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PP-XDZ
MSN: ML-02/00
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Araguari . Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Uberlandia. Minas Gerais
Destination airport:Araguari , Minas Gerais
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a building construction area near the airport Santos Dumont, in Araguari.

Sources:

http://uipi.com.br/destaques/destaque-1/2013/02/17/monomotor-cai-proximo-ao-aeroporto-de-araguari/

Media: