ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155552
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 9 July 1982 |
Time: | 14:39 LT |
Type: | Hughes 369HS |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | D-HAWM |
MSN: | 660826S |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Warburg -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Kassel-Calden |
Destination airport: | Kassel-Calden |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Tail rotor and tail rotor gear box detached in flight. Rebuilt to TG-TAR.
Sources:
http://flugunfall-db.bfu-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf 