Incident Beechcraft 58 Baron ZP-TTV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155621

Date:Friday 26 April 2013
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-TTV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:70 km from Asunción -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:estancia Lidia, Boquerón
Destination airport:Asunción
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 58 Baron made a forced landing after the pilot reported engine problems.

Sources:

http://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/desmienten-hallazgo-de-avioneta-565801.html