Incident Schweizer 269C (300C) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155780

Date:Friday 3 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wazirabad, Gujiranwala -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Two pilots on the helicopter bailed out before it crashed and were injured.

Sources:

http://www.globaltimes.cn/content/779071.shtml#.UYgItCr8KdI
http://www.cnbcpakistan.com/Army-helicoptercrashes-near-Gujranwala-injuring-two-pilots-news-16365.html