Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155947

Date:Wednesday 15 May 2013
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Yemen Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Radda town of al-Bayda -   Yemen
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sanaa
Destination airport:al-Bayda
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
En route, the helicopter was hit by three gunshots. Nobody was injured in the incident.
The chopper was carrying members of a national dialogue conference who are on field visits to al-Bayda.

Sources:

http://en.apa.az/world-news/asia-news/gunshots-hit-yemeni-military-helicopter.html