Incident ATOL 575 SF Amfibio OH-XAT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156004

Date:Monday 20 May 2013
Time:c 17:00
Type:ATOL 575 SF Amfibio
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-XAT
MSN: 0901
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Between Linkosaari and Pernasaari, Lake Päijänne, Päijät-Häme -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EFLA
Destination airport:EFLA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Small seaplane flipped over when landing to lake Päijänne. Pilot did forget wheels down position. The plane was flying from/to Lahti-Vesivehmaa (EFLA) airfield. The occupants got only minor injuries.
The plane is propably OH-XAT, 0901, ATOL 575 SF Amfibio

Sources:

https://www.iltalehti.fi/uutiset/2013052017042313_uu.shtml
http://www.hs.fi/kotimaa/Laskuteline+unohtui++pienkone+kippasi+P%C3%A4ij%C3%A4nteell%C3%A4/a1369017598651