Airprox Incident Centrair C101 Pegase F-CGSF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156005

Date:Monday 6 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C101 Pegase
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CGSF
MSN: 101A0291
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cierp -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFIM
Destination airport:LFIM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Near miss with another glider. During the evasive maneuver the Centrair C101 Pegase sustained minor damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.19.pdf